Menu
School Logo
Language
Search

Governing board constitution

Our governing board is made up of the following positions:

  • 4 parent governors (2 from Alwyn and 2 from Courthouse)
  • 2 staff governors
  • 1 local authority governor
  • 4 co-opted governors
  • The Executive Headteacher

Name

Type

Role

Start of term

Term ends

Richard Burdett

Co-opted

Finance (Courthouse)

7.10.2013

26.02.2024

Nick Hart

n/a

Executive Headteacher

n/a

n/a

Paul Griffiths 

Co-opted

STEM

24.10.2019

24.10.2023

Jane Cox

Parent (Courthouse)

Safeguarding

24.10.2019

24.10.2023

Eduard Woltjer

Parent (Courthouse)

Health and Safety

Pay committee

24.10.2019

24.10.2023

Chandra KunderCo-opted

Chair

Pay committee

1.9.2131.8.25
Clive BaskervilleLA

Finance

Pay committee

3.3.212.3.25
Natasha LewisParent (Alwyn)SEND9.2.218.2.25
Julie WallinStaffn/a6.9.215.9.25
Kelly BuxtonStaffn/a6.9.215.9.25
Siobhan TarbuckParent (Alwyn)SEND19.1.2218.1.26
Navroop MehatCo-optedCurriculum5.10.214.10.25

 

 

Resigned within the last 12 months

 

Name

Type

Role

Start of term

End of term

John FurleyCo-opted

Chair (Courthouse)

20.5.2015

31.8.21

Louise Elstone

LA

Chair of curriculum committee

Year 6

5.4.2014

16.4.2022

Jo Carman

Parent

English

12.07.2017

11.07.2021

Sharon Toor

Staff

Class Teacher

24.10.2019

n/a

Katie Ratcliffe

Parent

Inclusion

24.10.2019

24.10.2023

Peter JaquesCo-optedChair  
Kate JaquesCo-opted   

 

Top